Products
 
Huawei Hg8245h 4 Ge Ports Gpon Ont Terminal with USB Ports

Details
HUAWEI HG8245H 4 GE ports GPON ONT Terminal with USB ports
 
 
 2POTS+4GE+Wi-Fi+1USB
 
Product Description
EchoLife HG series Optical Network Terminals (ONTs) are user-side devices in Huawei Fiber-To-The-House (FTTH) solutions and support ultra-bandwidth access for home or Small Office/Home Office (SOHO) users using GPON technologies.
EchoLife HG series ONTs provide POTS ports and FE/GE auto-negotiation Ethernet ports, enabling high-performance forwarding capabilities.
Enhance future-proof services with Huawei EchoLife HG series ONTs, consisting of three main categories: bridging type, bridging + voice type, and gateway type.
Specification
 

Device Parameters

Dimensions (H x W x D)

(176 x 138.5 x 28)mm
(without an external antenna)

Weight

about 500g

Operating temperature

0°C to +40°C

Operating humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Power adapter input

100-240 V AC, 50-60 Hz

System power supply

11-14 V DC, 1A

Static power consumption

5W

Maximum power consumption

15.5W

Ports

2POTS+4GE+Wi-Fi+1USB

Indicators

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS

Interface Parameters

Ethernet Port

Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
QinQ VLAN
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
MAC address learning

GPON Port

Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
WBF
Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
GPON: consistent with the SN or password
authentication defined in G.984.3
Bi-directional FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

WLAN

IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
2 x 2 MIMO
Antenna gain: 2 dBi
WMM
Multiple SSIDs
WPS

POTS Port

Maximum REN: 4
G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
DTMF
Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

USB Port

USB2.0
FTP-based network storage

Product Function

Smart
interconnection

Smart Wi-Fi coverage (V300R015C10)
SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation
Any port any service
Parental control (V300R015C00)
L2/L3(IPv4) forwardig: 1G uplink, 2G downlink

Smart O&M

IPTV video quality diagnosis (V300R015C10)
Variable-length OMCI messages
Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test
PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
WLAN emulation

QoS

Ethernet port rate limitation
802.1p priority
SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Broadcast packet rate limitation

Security

SPI firewall
Filtering based on
MAC/IP/URL addresses

Common
O&M

OMCI/Web UI/TR069
Dual-system software backup and rollback

Smart
service

Smart Wi-Fi sharing:
Portal/802.1x authentication (V300R015C10)
SoftGRE-based sharing (V300R015C10)
Association of one account with two POTS ports

Layer 3
Features

PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP
NAT/NAPT
Port forwarding
ALG, UPnP
DDNS/DNS server/DNS client
IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite
Static/Default routes
Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast

IGMP v2/v3 proxy(V300R015C00)/snooping
MLD v1/v2 snooping
Multicast services through Wi-Fi

Power Saving

Dynamic power saving
Indicator power saving
Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown (V300R015C00)

 
Features
Plug and play: Configurations are automatically delivered by the Network Management System so on-site commissioning is not required
Remote diagnosis: POTS ports support loop line tests and call simulation tests, implementing remote fault locating. Supports remote batch upgrades, and up to 2,000 devices can be upgraded each hour
Link monitoring: IEEE 802.1ag-based Ethernet OAM that implements end-to-end (E2E) link detection and network isolation
Energy wise: SOC chips feature high-integration capabilities. Each chip integrates the PON, voice, gateway, and LSW modules, with 25 percent power savings
   
Copyright(C) 2010-2018  Usb-business Technology Co., LTD.